Privacy Policy

The privacy statement is about how the Møller Mobility Group collects and uses information about visitors to our websites. The statement contains information that you are entitled to when collecting information from our website ((personopplysningsloven § 19)), and general information about how we treat personal data (personopplysningsloven § 18, 1.ledd). Møller Mobility Group is responsible for our company’s processing of personal data. It is voluntary for those who visit the web sites to provide personal information regarding services such as receiving newsletters and using the sharing and tip services. The processing basis is the consent of the individual, unless otherwise specified.

Web analysis and cookies (cookies)

As an important part of the effort to create a user-friendly website, we look at the user pattern to those who visit the site. To analyze the information, we use the analysis tool, Google Analytics.

Google Analytics uses cookies / cookies (small text files that the site stores on the user's computer), which registers the users' IP address and provides information about the individual user's online movements. Examples of what the statistics give us answers to are; how many who visits different pages, how long the visit lasts, what websites the users come from and what browsers are used. None of the cookies allow us to link information about your use of the site to you as an individual. The information collected by Google Analytics is stored on Google servers in the U.S. The information received is subject to the Google Privacy Policy.

An IP address is defined as personal information because it can be traced back to a particular hardware and thus to an individual. Møller Mobility Group uses Google Analytics tracking code that anonymizes the IP address before the information is stored and processed by Google. Thus, the stored IP address cannot be used to identify the individual user.

Search

Møller Mobility Group stores information about what keywords the users use on our sites in Google Analytics. The purpose of the storage is to improve our information service. The search usage pattern is stored in an aggregated form. Only the keyword is saved and they cannot be linked to other information about the users, such as the IP addresses.